Filters

Code Teachers Students Location Schedule
Arts and Humanities » Advanced Art
ARTADV-014 Marcie Hull 17 301 x2
ARTADV-015 Marcie Hull 13 301 y1
Arts and Humanities » Advisory Freshman
ADV09-025 Stephanie Sessa 21 204 adv
ADV09-026 Amal Giknis 22 211 adv
ADV09-027 Anna Walker-Roberts, Asha Francisco 21 300 adv
ADV09-028 Jason Todd 21 303 adv
ADV09-029 Matt Kay, Zoe Siswick 22 309 adv
ADV09-030 Sunil Reddy 22 501 adv
Arts and Humanities » Advisory Junior
ADV11-031 BJ Enzweiler 20 208 adv
ADV11-032 Surinder Kaur 20 209 adv
ADV11-033 Jonathan Estey 21 302 (Drama) adv
ADV11-034 Tim Best 20 308 adv
ADV11-035 Joshua Block 20 311 adv
ADV11-036 Karina Hirschfield, Nicole Gasser 22 520 adv
Arts and Humanities » Advisory Senior
ADV12-031 Michael Ames 21 202 (Library) adv
ADV12-032 Elizabeth Menasion 22 207 adv
ADV12-033 Marcie Hull, Joselyn Hernandez 21 301 adv
ADV12-034 Erin Giorgio 21 503 adv
ADV12-035 Matt Baird 20 504 adv
ADV12-036 Larissa Pahomov 21 505 adv
Arts and Humanities » Advisory Sophomore
ADV10-031 John Kamal 20 304 adv
ADV10-032 Daniel Symonds 20 307 adv
ADV10-033 Pearl Jonas 22 313 adv
ADV10-034 Pia Martin 21 502 adv
ADV10-035 Brad Latimer 21 506 adv
ADV10-036 Victor Hernandez 19 521 adv
Arts and Humanities » Capstone
CAP-037 Michael Ames 15 202 (Library) Wed
CAP-038 Elizabeth Menasion 16 207 Wed
CAP-039 Marcie Hull, Joselyn Hernandez 18 301 Wed
CAP-040 Erin Giorgio 15 503 Wed
CAP-041 Matt Baird 17 504 Wed
CAP-042 Larissa Pahomov 14 505 Wed
Arts and Humanities » Ceramics
CER-008 Matt Baird 5 300A (Ceramics) c1
CER-009 Matt Baird 5 300A (Ceramics) c2
Arts and Humanities » Drama - Freshman
DRAMA9-027 Anna Walker-Roberts 26 302 (Drama) d2
DRAMA9-028 Matt Kay 28 302 (Drama) e1
Arts and Humanities » Museum Experience
MUSEXP-037 Stephanie Sessa 21 204 Wed
MUSEXP-038 Amal Giknis 22 211 Wed
MUSEXP-039 Anna Walker-Roberts, Asha Francisco 21 300 Wed
MUSEXP-040 Jason Todd 21 303 Wed
MUSEXP-041 Matt Kay, Zoe Siswick 22 309 Wed
MUSEXP-042 Sunil Reddy 22 501 Wed
Arts and Humanities » Music
MUSIC-003 Christopher Scamby 15 302B (Music Studio) x1
MUSIC-004 Christopher Scamby 11 302B (Music Studio) y1
Arts and Humanities » Senior Art
SRART-002 Marcie Hull 13 301 A
CTE » CTE Engineering Lab
ENGINLAB-004 John Kamal 15 304 d2
ENGINLAB-005 John Kamal 2 304 e1
ENGINLAB-006 John Kamal 12 304 x1 - Mon
ENGINLAB-007 John Kamal 16 304 x1 - Thu
ENGINLAB-008 John Kamal 13 304 x2 - Tue
ENGINLAB-009 John Kamal 1 304 x2
ENGINLAB-010 John Kamal 1 304 x - MTR
ENGINLAB-011 John Kamal 2 304 y2 - Tue
CTE » CTE ILP 10th Grade
CTEILP10-001 Anna Walker-Roberts 23 300 Wed
CTEILP10-002 John Kamal 23 304 Wed
CTE » CTE ILP 11th Grade
CTEILP11-001 Anna Walker-Roberts 13 300 Wed
CTEILP11-002 John Kamal 26 304 Wed
CTE » CTE Senior Capstone
CTECAP12-001 Anna Walker-Roberts 19 300 Wed
CTECAP12-002 John Kamal 10 304 Wed
CTE » CTE Video 10
CTEVID10-002 Anna Walker-Roberts 23 300 Y
CTE » CTE Video 11
CTEVID11-002 Anna Walker-Roberts 13 300 C
CTE » CTE Video 12
CTEVID12-002 Anna Walker-Roberts 19 300 A
CTE » CTE Video Lab
VIDLAB-007 Anna Walker-Roberts 5 300 d2
VIDLAB-008 Anna Walker-Roberts 5 300 e1
VIDLAB-009 Anna Walker-Roberts 13 300 x1 - Mon
VIDLAB-010 Anna Walker-Roberts 10 300 x1 - Thu
VIDLAB-011 Anna Walker-Roberts 20 300 x2 - Tue
VIDLAB-012 Anna Walker-Roberts 2 300 x - MTR
VIDLAB-013 Anna Walker-Roberts 2 300 y2 - Tue
Elective » 20th Century Contemporary Literature
THLIT-001 Joselyn Hernandez 13 209 y1
Elective » Advanced Computer Science
DAYCSE-005 Victor Hernandez 4 521 A
Elective » Advanced Digital Video
ADVVIDEO-001 Anna Walker-Roberts 1 300 A
ADVVIDEO-002 Anna Walker-Roberts 1 300 C
Elective » Advanced Engineering
ADVENGIN-001 John Kamal 7 304 A
Elective » Astronomy
ASTRO-002 BJ Enzweiler 16 208 x1
Elective » College Access Leadership
CAL-006 Karina Hirschfield 2 312C (College Suite) e1
CAL-007 Karina Hirschfield 1 312C (College Suite) b2
CAL-008 Karina Hirschfield 1 312C (College Suite) x1
Elective » Community Service
COMSERV-029 Zoe Siswick, Elizabeth Menasion 1 Room 201 a1
COMSERV-030 Pia Martin, Zoe Siswick, Elizabeth Menasion 1 Room 201 Y
COMSERV-031 Tim Best, Zoe Siswick 1 Room 201 x2
Elective » Computer Science
DAYCSE-006 Victor Hernandez 13 521 d2
DAYCSE-007 Victor Hernandez 22 521 y2
Elective » CTE Advanced Engineering 10
CTEENG10-002 John Kamal 23 304 Y
Elective » CTE Advanced Engineering 11
CTEENG11-002 John Kamal 26 304 C
Elective » CTE Senior Engineering
CTEENG12-001 John Kamal 10 304 A
Elective » Debate
DEB-007 Jonathan Estey 11 303 y2
Elective » Digital Photography
DIGPHOTO-002 Anna Walker-Roberts 28 300 d1
Elective » Digital Video
DIGVID-002 Anna Walker-Roberts 33 300 e2
Elective » Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-027 John Kamal 28 304 e2
ENGIN9-028 John Kamal 30 304 d1
Elective » ILP - 10th Grade
ILP10-031 John Kamal 12 304 Wed
ILP10-032 Daniel Symonds 11 307 Wed
ILP10-033 Pearl Jonas 15 313 Wed
ILP10-034 Pia Martin 14 502 Wed
ILP10-035 Brad Latimer 17 506 Wed
ILP10-036 Victor Hernandez 8 521 Wed
Elective » ILP - 11th Grade
ILP11-031 BJ Enzweiler 16 208 Wed
ILP11-032 Surinder Kaur 16 209 Wed
ILP11-033 Jonathan Estey 12 302 (Drama) Wed
ILP11-034 Tim Best 13 308 Wed
ILP11-035 Joshua Block 14 311 Wed
ILP11-036 Karina Hirschfield, Nicole Gasser 13 520 Wed
Elective » International Cultures
CULTURES-001 Pearl Jonas, Stephanie Sessa 10 313 x1
Elective » Intersectional Feminism
GSTUDIES-002 Elizabeth Menasion 28 211 e1
Elective » Journalism
JOURNAL-006 Larissa Pahomov 21 505 y2
Elective » Math Lab
MATHLAB-005 Brad Latimer 2 520 x1
MATHLAB-006 Brad Latimer 2 520 x2
MATHLAB-007 Brad Latimer 1 520 y1
MATHLAB-008 Brad Latimer 1 520 y2
Elective » Performance Poetry
POETRY-001 Matt Kay 18 309 x1
Elective » Philadelphia Power and Politics
CIVICS-001 Daniel Symonds 19 307 y2
Elective » Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-153 Amal Giknis 12 211 A
SAT-154 Amal Giknis 20 211 B
SAT-155 Amal Giknis 10 211 C
SAT-156 Amal Giknis 6 211 D
SAT-157 Amal Giknis 7 211 E
SAT-158 Amal Giknis 4 211 X
SAT-159 Amal Giknis 4 211 Y
SAT-160 Amal Giknis 2 211 b1
SAT-161 Amal Giknis 3 211 b2
SAT-162 Amal Giknis 1 211 c1
SAT-163 Amal Giknis 11 211 d1
SAT-164 Amal Giknis 5 211 d2
SAT-165 Amal Giknis 7 211 e1
SAT-166 Amal Giknis 6 211 e2
SAT-167 Amal Giknis 2 211 x1
SAT-168 Amal Giknis 2 211 y1
SAT-169 Amal Giknis 6 211 y2
SAT-170 Amal Giknis 1 211 c2
SAT-171 Amal Giknis 1 211 x2
Elective » Study Skills
SS-052 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 6 202 (Library) a2
SS-053 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 11 202 (Library) d1
SS-054 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 15 202 (Library) d2
SS-055 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 12 202 (Library) e2
SS-056 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 16 202 (Library) x2
SS-057 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 11 202 (Library) y1
SS-058 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 3 202 (Library) x2 - Fri
SS-059 Michael Ames, Jonathan Estey 14 202 (Library) e1
Elective » Technology - Freshman
TECH9-021 Marcie Hull 30 301 e1
TECH9-022 Marcie Hull 32 301 e2
TECH9-023 Marcie Hull 33 301 d2
TECH9-024 Marcie Hull 32 301 d1
Elective » Yearbook
YEARBOOK-001 Pearl Jonas 14 313 d2
English » Being Human
HUMAN-003 Amal Giknis 33 211 B
HUMAN-004 Amal Giknis 32 211 C
English » English 1
ENG1-025 Amal Giknis 32 211 Y
ENG1-026 Amal Giknis 32 211 D
ENG1-027 Matt Kay 33 309 Y
ENG1-028 Matt Kay 32 309 A
English » English 2
ENG2-025 Matt Kay 31 309 B
ENG2-026 Matt Kay 33 309 C
ENG2-027 Larissa Pahomov 32 505 E
ENG2-028 Larissa Pahomov 27 505 C
English » English 3
ENG3-025 Joshua Block 31 311 E
ENG3-026 Joshua Block 32 311 A
ENG3-027 Larissa Pahomov 28 505 A
ENG3-028 Larissa Pahomov 32 505 B
English » Lit Lab
LITLAB-021 Larissa Pahomov 4 505 x1
LITLAB-022 Larissa Pahomov 4 505 x2
LITLAB-023 Larissa Pahomov 2 311 y1
LITLAB-024 Larissa Pahomov 3 311 y2
English » Reading, Writing and Rising Up
RWR-011 Joshua Block 33 311 B
RWR-012 Joshua Block 26 311 C
Health and Physical Education » Health
HEALTH-025 Pia Martin 29 502 e1
HEALTH-026 Pia Martin 31 502 e2
HEALTH-027 Pia Martin 32 502 x1
HEALTH-028 Pia Martin 31 502 x2
Health and Physical Education » Physical Education
PE-025 Pia Martin 16 103 (Fitness Studio) c1
PE-026 Pia Martin 15 103 (Fitness Studio) c2
PE-027 Pia Martin 29 103 (Fitness Studio) d1
PE-028 Pia Martin 24 103 (Fitness Studio) d2
Mathematics » Algebra 1
ALG1-020 Jonathan Estey 27 303 C
ALG1-021 Erin Giorgio 27 503 B
ALG1-022 Erin Giorgio 29 503 C
Mathematics » Algebra 2
ALG2-026 Brad Latimer, Alex Koroljow 26 506 A
ALG2-027 Brad Latimer, Alex Koroljow 25 506 D
ALG2-028 Victor Hernandez 17 521 B
ALG2-029 Victor Hernandez 31 521 E
Mathematics » Calculus
CALC-010 Brad Latimer, Alex Koroljow 22 506 C
CALC-011 Brad Latimer, Alex Koroljow 12 506 X
Mathematics » Foundations Of Algebra
FOUND-004 Jonathan Estey 17 303 D
Mathematics » Geometry
GEO-026 Erin Giorgio 33 503 A
GEO-027 Erin Giorgio 25 503 D
GEO-028 Nicole Gasser 34 520 B
GEO-029 Nicole Gasser 33 520 C
Mathematics » Pre-Calculus
PRECALC-018 Sunil Reddy 29 501 B
PRECALC-019 Sunil Reddy 17 501 C
PRECALC-020 Sunil Reddy 29 501 D
Mathematics » Statistics
STAT-013 Nicole Gasser 30 520 D
STAT-014 Nicole Gasser 17 520 A
Science » Advanced Chemistry
ADVCHEM-003 Surinder Kaur 33 204 Y
Science » Anatomy And Physiology
ANAT-015 Tim Best 25 204 E
ANAT-016 Tim Best 32 308 Y
Science » Bio-Chem 10
BC10-025 Stephanie Sessa 32 204 C
BC10-026 Stephanie Sessa 27 204 B
BC10-027 Tim Best 31 308 D
BC10-028 Tim Best 33 308 B
Science » Bio-Chem 9
BC9-025 Stephanie Sessa 32 204 D
BC9-026 Stephanie Sessa 32 204 A
BC9-027 Surinder Kaur 32 308 E
BC9-028 Surinder Kaur 33 308 A
Science » Environmental Science
ENVSCI-011 Surinder Kaur 23 308 C
Science » Physics
PHYS-025 BJ Enzweiler, Heather Tanner 31 208 Y
PHYS-026 BJ Enzweiler, Heather Tanner 32 208 E
PHYS-027 BJ Enzweiler, Heather Tanner 28 208 B
PHYS-028 BJ Enzweiler, Heather Tanner 32 208 C
Social Studies » African American History
AFAM-025 Daniel Symonds 35 307 A
AFAM-026 Daniel Symonds 34 307 X
AFAM-027 Pearl Jonas 35 313 E
AFAM-028 Pearl Jonas 33 313 Y
Social Studies » American Government
AMGOV-013 Jason Todd 29 303 A
AMGOV-014 Jason Todd 33 303 E
Social Studies » American History
AMHIST-026 Pearl Jonas 31 313 A
AMHIST-027 Pearl Jonas 32 313 B
AMHIST-028 Matt Baird 28 504 X
AMHIST-029 Matt Baird 32 504 A
Social Studies » Isms
ISMS-013 Matt Baird 30 504 D
ISMS-014 Matt Baird 24 504 E
Social Studies » World History
WRLDHIST-025 Jason Todd 32 303 B
WRLDHIST-026 Jason Todd 27 303 X
WRLDHIST-027 Daniel Symonds 31 307 E
WRLDHIST-028 Daniel Symonds 33 307 D
World Languages » ELL Linguistic Development A
ELL1-002 Gail Goldberg 0 500 a2
World Languages » ELL Linguistic Development B
ELL2-002 Gail Goldberg 1 500 e2
ELL2-003 Gail Goldberg 1 500 a1
World Languages » Rosetta
ROSE-013 Asha Francisco 7 207 b1
ROSE-014 Asha Francisco 26 207 e1
ROSE-015 Joselyn Hernandez 6 209 b2
ROSE-016 Joselyn Hernandez 33 209 d1
ROSE-017 Joselyn Hernandez 24 209 d2
ROSE-018 Joselyn Hernandez 29 209 e2
ROSE-019 Elizabeth Menasion, Pearl Jonas 13 313 c2
ROSE-020 Pearl Jonas, Jason Todd 14 313 c1
ROSE-021 Sunil Reddy 12 501 x1
ROSE-022 Sunil Reddy 9 501 y2
ROSE-023 Sunil Reddy 3 501 x2 - Fri
ROSE-024 Sunil Reddy 14 521 c1
ROSE-025 Sunil Reddy 14 521 c2
ROSE-026 Asha Francisco 1 207 A
World Languages » Spanish 1
SP1-023 Asha Francisco 33 207 B
SP1-024 Joselyn Hernandez 33 209 B
SP1-025 Joselyn Hernandez 32 209 C
World Languages » Spanish 2
SP2-024 Asha Francisco 30 207 A
SP2-025 Asha Francisco 26 207 C
SP2-026 Asha Francisco 19 207 D
SP2-027 Joselyn Hernandez 33 209 A