Filters

Code Title Teachers Students Location Schedule Term Course
Drama
DRAMA-014 Drama · Ugworji · x2 Band Torian Ugworji 16 Room 100 x2 Band 2020-21 Drama
DRAMA-019 Drama · Ugworji · x2 Band Torian Ugworji 18 Room 100 x2 Band 2021-22 Drama
French 1
FR1-017 French 1 · Reddy/Estey/Kelley · x2 Band Sunil Reddy, Jonathan Estey, Brian Kelley 1 Room 309 x2 Band 2019-20 French 1
FR1-035 French 1 · Gasser/Estey/Angeles · x2 Band Yadierys Angeles, Jonathan Estey, Nicole Gasser 1 Room 401 x2 Band 2022-23 French 1
French 2
FR2-017 French 2 · Reddy/Estey/Kelley · x2 Band Sunil Reddy, Jonathan Estey, Brian Kelley 0 Room 309 x2 Band 2019-20 French 2
FR2-023 French 2 · Estey/Martin · x2 Band Jonathan Estey, Antonio Martin 0 Room 409 x2 Band 2020-21 French 2
French 3
FR3-014 French 3 · Reddy/Estey/Kelley · x2 Band Sunil Reddy, Jonathan Estey, Brian Kelley 0 Room 309 x2 Band 2019-20 French 3
FR3-017 French 3 · Estey/Martin · x2 Band Jonathan Estey, Antonio Martin 1 Room 409 x2 Band 2020-21 French 3
FR3-023 French 3 · Gasser/Estey/Angeles · x2 Band Yadierys Angeles, Jonathan Estey, Nicole Gasser 1 Room 401 x2 Band 2022-23 French 3
German 1
GR1-017 German 1 · Reddy/Pahomov/Kelley · x2 Band Larissa Pahomov, Sunil Reddy, Brian Kelley 0 Room 309 x2 Band 2019-20 German 1
German 2
GR2-015 German 2 · Reddy/Pahomov/Kelley · x2 Band Larissa Pahomov, Sunil Reddy, Brian Kelley 0 Room 309 x2 Band 2019-20 German 2
GR2-020 German 2 · Gasser/Pahomov/Downing · x2 Band Larissa Pahomov, Nicole Gasser, Rachel Downing 1 Room 401 x2 Band 2021-22 German 2
German 3
GR3-015 German 3 · Reddy/Pahomov/Kelley · x2 Band Larissa Pahomov, Sunil Reddy, Brian Kelley 0 Room 309 x2 Band 2019-20 German 3
Administrative » Lunch
LUNCH-027 Lunch · x2 Band 14   x2 Band 2018-19 Lunch
LUNCH-043 Lunch · x2 Band 22 Room 126 x2 Band 2019-20 Lunch
LUNCH-066 Lunch · x2 Band 9 Room 126 x2 Band 2020-21 Lunch
LUNCH-090 Lunch · x2 Band 8 Room 126 x2 Band 2021-22: 4th Quarter Lunch
LUNCH-110 Lunch · x2 Band 4 Room 126 x2 Band 2022-23: 4th Quarter Lunch
Arts and Humanities » Advanced Art
ARTADV-014 Advanced Art · Hull · x2 Band Marcie Hull 15 Room 301 x2 Band 2017-18 Advanced Art
ARTADV-016 Advanced Art · Alvarez/Blackshear · x2 Band Lorena Alvarez, Gwen Blackshear 24 Room 301 x2 Band 2018-19 Advanced Art
ARTADV-018 Advanced Art · Alvarez · x2 Band Lorena Alvarez 18 Room 601 x2 Band 2019-20 Advanced Art
Arts and Humanities » Art - Freshman
ART9-004 Art - 9 - Hull Marcie Hull 26 Room 301 x2 Band 2010-11.S1 Art - Freshman
Arts and Humanities » Ceramics
CER-1 Ceramics - Baird - x2 Matthew Baird 7   x2 Band 2015-16 Ceramics
Arts and Humanities » Drama Advanced
DRAMA-002 Advanced Drama - Kay Matthew Kay 11 Room 302 (Drama) x2 Band 2010-11.S2 Drama Advanced
Arts and Humanities » Music
MUS-001 Music - Gierke Jillian Gierke 12 Room 208 x2 Band 2010-11.S2 Music
MUSIC-002 Music · Diamond/Scamby · x2 Band Ben Diamond, Christopher Scamby 9 Room 302B (Music Studio) x2 Band 2016-17 Music
CTE » CTE Engineering Lab
ENGINLAB-009 CTE Engineering Lab · Kamal · x2 Band John Kamal 1 Room 304 x2 Band 2017-18 CTE Engineering Lab
Elective » App & Game Programming
CSE-014 Computer Science Victor Hernandez 19 Room 521 x2 Band 2018-19 App & Game Programming
DAYCSE-004 Computer Science Victor Hernandez 4 Room 521 x2 Band 2016-17 App & Game Programming
Elective » College Access Leadership
CAL-005 College Access Leadership · Hirschfield · x2 Band Karina Hirschfield 1 Room 312C (College Suite) x2 Band 2016-17 College Access Leadership
CAL-011 College Access Leadership · Hirschfield · x2 Band Karina Hirschfield 1 Room 312C (College Suite) x2 Band 2018-19 College Access Leadership
Elective » Community Service
COMSERV-003 Community Service - Lehmann Jeremy Spry, Christopher Lehmann 3   x2 Band 2011-12 Community Service
COMSERV-004 Community Service - Dunda Jeremy Spry, Stephanie Owens 1   x2 Band 2011-12 Community Service
COMSERV-015 Community Service - Lehmann Christopher Lehmann 0   x2 Band 2012-13 Community Service
COMSERV-016 Community Service - Dunda Stephanie Owens 0   x2 Band 2012-13 Community Service
COMSERV-031 Community Service · Siswick/Best · x2 Band Timothy Best, Zoe Siswick 1 Room 201 x2 Band 2017-18 Community Service
Elective » Computer Science Engineering - Advanced
CSE-007 Computer Science Engineering - Advanced - Miles - x2 Mark Miles 24   x2 Band 2013-14 Computer Science Engineering - Advanced
Elective » Creative Writing
CWRITE-002 Creative Writing · Giknis · x2 Band Amal Giknis 17 Room 211 x2 Band 2016-17 Creative Writing
Elective » Debate
DEB-002 Debate - Laufenberg Diana Laufenberg 13 Room 504 x2 Band 2011-12 Debate
DEB-003 Debate - Rami Meenoo Rami 9 Room 311 x2 Band 2012-13 Debate
Elective » Digital Video
DV-003 Digital Video - Herman Douglas Herman 32 Room 300 x2 Band 2011-12 Digital Video
DV-005 Digital Video - Herman Douglas Herman 32 Room 300 x2 Band 2012-13 Digital Video
Elective » Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-002 Engineering - VanKouwenberg Matthew VanKouwenberg 27 Room 304 x2 Band 2010-11 Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-004 Engineering - VanKouwenberg Matthew VanKouwenberg 26 Room 304 x2 Band 2010-11.S1 Engineering - Freshman
Elective » Independent Study Period
FREE-021 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 3   x2 Band 2011-12 Independent Study Period
FREE-044 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 6   x2 Band 2012-13 Independent Study Period
ISP-020 Independent Study Period · x2 Band 5   x2 Band 2018-19 Independent Study Period
ISP-054 Independent Study Period · x2 Band 12 Room 126 x2 Band 2019-20 Independent Study Period
ISP-103 Independent Study Period · x2 Band 2 Room 126 x2 Band 2021-22 Independent Study Period
ISP-126 Independent Study Period · x2 Band 5 Room 126 x2 Band 2022-23: 4th Quarter Independent Study Period
Elective » Introduction to Digital Photography
PHOTO-003 Introduction to Digital Photography - Herman - x2 Douglas Herman 25   x2 Band 2013-14 Introduction to Digital Photography
PHOTO-006 Introduction to Digital Photography - Herman - x2 Douglas Herman 26   x2 Band 2014-15 Introduction to Digital Photography
Elective » Journalism
JOURNAL-005 Journalism · Pahomov · x2 Band Larissa Pahomov 12 Room 505 x2 Band 2016-17 Journalism
JOURNAL-008 Journalism · Grzywinski · x2 Band Owen Grzywinski 13 Room 304 x2 Band 2019-20 Journalism
Elective » Math Lab
MATHLAB-002 Math Lab · Latimer · x2 Band Bradford Latimer 3 Room 202 (Library) x2 Band 2016-17 Math Lab
MATHLAB-006 Math Lab · Latimer · x2 Band Bradford Latimer 2 Room 520 x2 Band 2017-18 Math Lab
MATHLAB-3 Math Lab - Latimer - x2 Bradford Latimer 4   x2 Band 2015-16 Math Lab
Elective » Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-100 Senior Assistant Teaching - Bey Mark Bey 1 Room 503 x2 Band 2012-13 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-152 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis · x2 Band Amal Giknis 1 Room 211 x2 Band 2016-17 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-171 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis · x2 Band Amal Giknis 1 Room 211 x2 Band 2017-18 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-222 Senior Assistant Teaching · Latimer · x2 Band Bradford Latimer 1 Room 503 x2 Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-223 Senior Assistant Teaching · Jonas · x2 Band Pearl Jonas 1 Room 313 x2 Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-227 Senior Assistant Teaching · Symonds · x2 Band Daniel Symonds 1 Room 307 x2 Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-241 Senior Assistant Teaching · Pahomov · x2 Band Larissa Pahomov 1 Room 505 x2 Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-415 Senior Assistant Teaching · Ugworji · x2 Band Torian Ugworji 1 Room 100 x2 Band 2020-21 Senior Assistant Teaching
Elective » Study Skills
SS-004 Study Skills - Farrell Michael Farrell 9 Room 203 x2 Band 2010-11.S2 Study Skills
SS-056 Study Skills · Menasion/Ames · x2 Band Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 15 Room 202 (Library) x2 Band 2017-18 Study Skills
SS-069 Study Skills · Menasion/Ames · x2 Band Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 12 Room 202 (Library) x2 Band 2018-19 Study Skills
SS-105 Study Skills · Estey/Menasion/Ames · x2 Band Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion, Jonathan Estey 7 Room 201 x2 Band 2020-21 Study Skills
Elective » Technology - Freshman
TECH1-004 Technology - Hull Marcie Hull 26 Room 301 x2 Band 2010-11 Technology - Freshman
Elective » Web Design1
WEB-003 Web Design1 - Alfano Chris Alfano 14 Room 307 x2 Band 2012-13 Web Design1
English » Food-English.
FOODENG-001 Food-English. - Chase Zac Chase 2 Room 313 x2 Band 2010-11.S1 Food-English.
English » Lit Lab
LITLAB-013 Lit Lab - Pahomov - x2 Larissa Pahomov, Christian Kolouch 5   x2 Band 2013-14 Lit Lab
LITLAB-017 Lit Lab · Pahomov · x2 Band Larissa Pahomov 3 Room 302A (Lit Lab) x2 Band 2016-17 Lit Lab
LITLAB-022 Lit Lab · Pahomov · x2 Band Larissa Pahomov 3 Room 505 x2 Band 2017-18 Lit Lab
LITLAB-3 Lit Lab - Pahomov - x2 Larissa Pahomov 3   x2 Band 2014-15 Lit Lab
LITLAB-7 Lit Lab - Pahomov - x2 Larissa Pahomov 3   x2 Band 2015-16 Lit Lab
Health and Physical Education » Health
HEALTH-024 Health · Martin · x2 Band Pia Martin 33 Room 502 x2 Band 2016-17 Health
HEALTH-028 Health · Martin · x2 Band Pia Martin 31 Room 502 x2 Band 2017-18 Health
HEALTH-032 Health · Martin · x2 Band Pia Martin 33 Room 502 x2 Band 2018-19 Health
HEALTH-036 Health · Martin · x2 Band Pia Martin 33 Room 102 x2 Band 2019-20 Health
Social Studies » African American History
AFAM-039 African American History · Jonas/Ames · x2 Band Michael Ames, Pearl Jonas 0 Room 302 x2 Band 2019-20 African American History
World Languages » Rosetta
ROSE-008 Rosetta · Jonas · x2 Band Pearl Jonas 1 Room 313 x2 Band 2016-17 Rosetta
ROSE-4 Rosetta - Manuel - x2 Melanie Manuel 1   x2 Band 2015-16 Rosetta
World Languages » Spanish 3
SP3-031 Spanish 3 · Reddy/Hernandez/Kelley · x2 Band Sunil Reddy, Joselyn Hernandez, Brian Kelley 6 Room 309 x2 Band 2019-20 Spanish 3
SP3-043 Spanish 3 · Martin · x2 Band Antonio Martin 11 Room 409 x2 Band 2020-21 Spanish 3
SP3-052 Spanish 3 · Gasser/Downing · x2 Band Nicole Gasser, Rachel Downing 12 Room 401 x2 Band 2021-22 Spanish 3
SP3-061 Spanish 3 · Gasser/Angeles · x2 Band Yadierys Angeles, Nicole Gasser 9 Room 401 x2 Band 2022-23 Spanish 3
World Languages » Spanish 4
SP4-022 Spanish 4 · Reddy/Hernandez/Kelley · x2 Band Sunil Reddy, Joselyn Hernandez, Brian Kelley 4 Room 309 x2 Band 2019-20 Spanish 4
SP4-043 Spanish 4 · Gasser/Downing · x2 Band Nicole Gasser, Rachel Downing 3 Room 401 x2 Band 2021-22 Spanish 4
SP4-053 Spanish 4 · Gasser/Angeles · x2 Band Yadierys Angeles, Nicole Gasser 4 Room 401 x2 Band 2022-23 Spanish 4