Filters

Code Title Teachers Students Location Schedule Term Course
Administrative » Lunch
Lunch-002 Lunch · Y Band 223   Y Band 2010-11.S2 Lunch
Lunch-006 Lunch - Spry Jeremy Spry 190   Y Band 2011-12 Lunch
Lunch-010 Lunch - Spry Jeremy Spry 211   Y Band 2012-13 Lunch
LUNCH-016 Lunch · Y Band 164   Y Band 2018-19 Lunch
LUNCH-039 Lunch · Y Band 164 Room 126 Y Band 2019-20 Lunch
LUNCH-072 Lunch · Y Band 177 Room 126 Y Band 2020-21 Lunch
LUNCH-084 Lunch · Y Band 173 Room 126 Y Band 2021-22: 4th Quarter Lunch
LUNCH-105 Lunch · Y Band 212 Room 126 Y Band 2022-23: 4th Quarter Lunch
Administrative » Spanish 3/5
SP3-5-007 Spanish 3/5 - Manuel - Y Melanie Manuel 0   Y Band 2013-14 Spanish 3/5
CTE » CTE Video 10
CTEVID10-001 CTE Video 10 · Herman · Y Band Douglas Herman 16 Room 300 Y Band 2016-17 CTE Video 10
CTEVID10-002 CTE Video 10 · Walker-Roberts/Shagin · Y Band Anna Walker-Roberts, Abigail Shagin 23 Room 300 Y Band 2017-18 CTE Video 10
Elective » Community Service
COMSERV-010 Community Service - Lehmann Christopher Lehmann 0   Y Band 2011-12 Community Service
COMSERV-024 Community Service - Lehmann Christopher Lehmann 0   Y Band 2012-13 Community Service
COMSERV-030 Community Service · Martin/Menasion/Siswick · Y Band Pia Martin, Zoe Siswick, Elizabeth Menasion 1 Room 201 Y Band 2017-18 Community Service
Elective » CTE Engineering 10
CTEENG10-001 CTE Advanced Engineering 10 John Kamal 26 Room 304 Y Band 2016-17 CTE Engineering 10
CTEENG10-002 CTE Advanced Engineering 10 John Kamal, Abigail Shagin 24 Room 304 Y Band 2017-18 CTE Engineering 10
Elective » Independent Study Period
FREE-007 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 5   Y Band 2011-12 Independent Study Period
FREE-022 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 3   Y Band 2011-12.S1 Independent Study Period
FREE-023 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 1   Y Band 2011-12.S2 Independent Study Period
FREE-030 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 3   Y Band 2012-13 Independent Study Period
FREE-045 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 0   Y Band 2012-13.S2 Independent Study Period
ISP-021 Independent Study Period · Y Band 1   Y Band 2018-19 Independent Study Period
ISP-031 Independent Study Period · Y Band 0   Y Band 2018-19: 1st Semester Independent Study Period
ISP-038 Independent Study Period · Y Band 2   Y Band 2018-19: 2nd Semester Independent Study Period
ISP-055 Independent Study Period · Y Band 2 Room 126 Y Band 2019-20 Independent Study Period
ISP-059 Independent Study Period · Y Band 6 Room 126 Y Band 2019-20 Independent Study Period
ISP-104 Independent Study Period · Y Band 0 Room 126 Y Band 2021-22 Independent Study Period
ISP-127 Independent Study Period · Y Band 1 Room 126 Y Band 2022-23: 4th Quarter Independent Study Period
Elective » Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-007 Senior Assistant Teaching - Dunn Alexa Dunn 1 Room 303 Y Band 2010-11.S2 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-058 Senior Assistant Teaching - Echols Rosalind Echols 1   Y Band 2011-12 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-059 Senior Assistant Teaching - Hull Marcie Hull 1   Y Band 2011-12 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-063 Senior Assistant Teaching - Dunn Alexa Dunn 1   Y Band 2012-13 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-073 Senior Assistant Teaching - Echols Rosalind Echols 1 Room 208 Y Band 2012-13 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-125 Senior Assistant Teaching - Dunn - Y Christopher Lehmann, Alexa Dunn 5   Y Band 2013-14 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-135 Senior Assistant Teaching - Giknis - Y Amal Giknis 3   Y Band 2014-15 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-142 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 5 Room 211 Y Band 2016-17 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-159 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 4 Room 211 Y Band 2017-18 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-175 Senior Assistant Teaching · Kay · Y Band Matthew Kay 2 Room 309 Y Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-214 Senior Assistant Teaching · Block · Y Band Joshua Block 1 Room 311 Y Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-215 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 2 Room 211 Y Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-216 Senior Assistant Teaching · Pahomov · Y Band Larissa Pahomov 2 Room 505 Y Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-217 Senior Assistant Teaching · Latimer · Y Band Bradford Latimer 1 Room 503 Y Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-250 Senior Assistant Teaching · Walker-Roberts/Ugworji/Shagin · Y Band Anna Walker-Roberts, Abigail Shagin, Torian Ugworji 1 Room 300 Y Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-267 Senior Assistant Teaching · Enzweiler · Y Band Robert Enzweiler 1 Room 502 Y Band 2019-20 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-273 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis/Bezhani · Y Band Kristi Bezhani, Amal Giknis 1 Room 306 Y Band 2019-20 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-285 Senior Assistant Teaching · Kay · Y Band Matthew Kay 2 Room 211 Y Band 2019-20 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-299 Senior Assistant Teaching · Walker-Roberts/Ugworji · Y Band Anna Walker-Roberts, Torian Ugworji 3 Room 605 Y Band 2019-20 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-323 Senior Assistant Teaching · Kamal/Ugworji · Y Band John Kamal, Torian Ugworji 1 Room 602 Y Band 2019-20 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-343 Senior Assistant Teaching · Block · Y Band Joshua Block 1 Room 307 Y Band 2019-20: 2nd Semester Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-353 Senior Assistant Teaching · Clapper · Y Band Michael Clapper 2 Room 308 Y Band 2020-21 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-361 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 1 Room 306 Y Band 2020-21 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-379 Senior Assistant Teaching · Kay · Y Band Matthew Kay 2 Room 211 Y Band 2020-21 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-419 Senior Assistant Teaching · Block · Y Band Joshua Block 1 Room 307 Y Band 2020-21 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-427 Senior Assistant Teaching · Block · Y Band Joshua Block 1 Room 307 Y Band 2021-22 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-454 Senior Assistant Teaching · Kay/Gacioch · Y Band Matthew Kay, Michela Gacioch 1 Room 211 Y Band 2021-22 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-458 Senior Assistant Teaching · Martin · Y Band Pia Martin 1 Room 102 Y Band 2021-22 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-466 Senior Assistant Teaching · Clapper · Y Band Michael Clapper 1 Room 308 Y Band 2021-22: 1st Semester Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-537 Senior Assistant Teaching · Kay · Y Band Matthew Kay 1 Room 211 Y Band 2022-23 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-7 Senior Assistant Teaching - Giknis - Y Amal Giknis 2   Y Band 2015-16 Senior Assistant Teaching
English » Being Human
HUMAN-002 Being Human · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 32 Room 211 Y Band 2016-17: 1st Semester Being Human
English » English 1
ENG1-024 English 1 · Kay · Y Band Matthew Kay 33 Room 309 Y Band 2016-17 English 1
ENG1-025 English 1 · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 30 Room 211 Y Band 2017-18 English 1
ENG1-027 English 1 · Kay · Y Band Matthew Kay 33 Room 309 Y Band 2017-18 English 1
ENG1-030 English 1 · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 32 Room 211 Y Band 2018-19 English 1
ENG1-032 English 1 · Kay/Moscow · Y Band Matthew Kay, Brooke Moscow 32 Room 309 Y Band 2018-19 English 1
ENG1-034 English 1 · Giknis/Blackshear/Leaness · Y Band Amal Giknis, Ann Leaness, Gwen Blackshear 31 Room 306 Y Band 2019-20 English 1
ENG1-036 English 1 · Kay/Reynolds · Y Band Matthew Kay, Allyn Reynolds 32 Room 211 Y Band 2019-20 English 1
ENG1-038 English 1 · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 32 Room 306 Y Band 2020-21 English 1
ENG1-040 English 1 · Kay/Davis · Y Band Matthew Kay, Clayton Davis 33 Room 211 Y Band 2020-21 English 1
ENG1-042 English 1 · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 31 Room 306 Y Band 2021-22 English 1
ENG1-044 English 1 · Kay/Gacioch · Y Band Matthew Kay, Michela Gacioch 32 Room 211 Y Band 2021-22 English 1
ENG1-046 English 1 · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 33 Room 306 Y Band 2022-23 English 1
ENG1-048 English 1 · Kay/Baker · Y Band Matthew Kay, Abby Baker 32 Room 211 Y Band 2022-23 English 1
English » English 3
ENG3-031 English 3 · Block/Harmon · Y Band Joshua Block, Maris Harmon 30 Room 311 Y Band 2018-19 English 3
ENG3-035 English 3 · Block · Y Band Joshua Block 31 Room 307 Y Band 2019-20 English 3
ENG3-039 English 3 · Block · Y Band Joshua Block 27 Room 307 Y Band 2020-21 English 3
ENG3-043 English 3 · Block · Y Band Joshua Block 29 Room 307 Y Band 2021-22 English 3
English » Reading, Writing and Rising Up
RWR-010 Reading, Writing and Rising Up · Block · Y Band Joshua Block 22 Room 311 Y Band 2016-17: 1st Semester Reading, Writing and Rising Up
English » Reel Reading
REEL-012 Reel Reading · Giknis · Y Band Amal Giknis 30 Room 211 Y Band 2016-17: 2nd Semester Reel Reading
English » Storytelling
STORY-012 Storytelling · Block/Franz/Taylor-Baranik · Y Band Joshua Block, John Taylor-Baranik, Hanako Franz 24 Room 311 Y Band 2016-17: 2nd Semester Storytelling
Mathematics » Pre-Calculus
PRECALC-026 Pre-Calculus · Reddy · Y Band Sunil Reddy 27 Room 501 Y Band 2019-20 Pre-Calculus
Mathematics » Statistics
STAT-018 Statistics · Gasser/Estey/McGarry · Y Band Jonathan Estey, Nicole Gasser, Brian McGarry 25 Room 401 Y Band 2019-20 Statistics
Science » Advanced Chemistry
ADVCHEM-003 Advanced Chemistry · Kaur · Y Band Surinder Kaur 33 Room 204 Y Band 2017-18: 1st Semester Advanced Chemistry
ADVCHEM-004 Advanced Chemistry · Kaur · Y Band Surinder Kaur 33 Room 204 Y Band 2018-19: 1st Semester Advanced Chemistry
ADVCHEM-005 Advanced Chemistry · Kaur · Y Band Surinder Kaur 26 Room 406 Y Band 2019-20: 1st Semester Advanced Chemistry
Science » Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-002 Anatomy and Physiology - Lucci Raymond Lucci 21 Room 304 Y Band 2010-11 Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-003 Anatomy and Physiology - Best Timothy Best 25 Room 308 Y Band 2010-11.S1 Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-006 Anatomy and Physiology - Best Timothy Best 33 Room 308 Y Band 2011-12.S2 Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-008 Anatomy and Physiology - Best Timothy Best 33 Room 308 Y Band 2012-13.S2 Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-010 Anatomy and Physiology - Best - Y Timothy Best 33   Y Band 2013-14.S2 Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-012 Anatomy and Physiology - Best - Y Timothy Best 33   Y Band 2014-15.S2 Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-016 Anatomy and Physiology · Best/Schenk · Y Band Timothy Best, Lior Schenk 31 Room 308 Y Band 2017-18: 1st Semester Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-018 Anatomy and Physiology · Best · Y Band Timothy Best 28 Room 308 Y Band 2018-19: 1st Semester Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-020 Anatomy and Physiology · Henkel · Y Band John Henkel 27 Room 402 Y Band 2019-20: 1st Semester Anatomy and Physiology
ANAT-2 Anatomy And Physiology - Best - Y Timothy Best 33   Y Band 2015-16.S1 Anatomy and Physiology
Science » Bio-Chem 1
BC9-004 Bio-Chem 9 - Sherif Gamal Sherif 31 Room 204 Y Band 2010-11.S2 Bio-Chem 1
Science » Bio-Chem 2
BC10-024 Bio-Chem 10 Timothy Best 30 Room 308 Y Band 2016-17 Bio-Chem 2
Science » Biotechnology
BIOTECH-005 Biotechnology · Best · Y Band Timothy Best 31 Room 308 Y Band 2017-18: 2nd Semester Biotechnology
BIOTECH-006 Biotechnology · Best · Y Band Timothy Best 33 Room 308 Y Band 2018-19: 2nd Semester Biotechnology
BIOTECH-007 Biotechnology · Kaur · Y Band Surinder Kaur 18 Room 506 Y Band 2019-20: 2nd Semester Biotechnology
Science » Environmental Science
ENVSCI-001 Environmental Science - Dunda Stephanie Owens 22 Room 204 Y Band 2011-12.S1 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-002 Environmental Science - Dunda Stephanie Owens 20 Room 204 Y Band 2011-12.S2 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-003 Environmental Science - Dunda Stephanie Owens 22 Room 204 Y Band 2012-13.S1 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-004 Environmental Science - Dunda Stephanie Owens 19 Room 204 Y Band 2012-13.S2 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-005 Environmental Science - Dunda - Y Stephanie Owens 22   Y Band 2013-14.S1 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-006 Environmental Science - Dunda - Y Stephanie Owens 25   Y Band 2013-14.S2 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-007 Environmental Science - Dunda - Y Stephanie Owens 30   Y Band 2014-15.S1 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-008 Environmental Science - Dunda - Y Stephanie Owens 27   Y Band 2014-15.S2 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-1 Environmental Science - McCullough - Y Stephanie Owens, Shannon McCullough 23   Y Band 2015-16.S1 Environmental Science
ENVSCI-2 Environmental Science - McCullough - Y Stephanie Owens, Shannon McCullough 20   Y Band 2015-16.S2 Environmental Science
Science » Medical Science
MEDSCI-002 Medical Science · Kaur · Y Band Surinder Kaur 30 Room 204 Y Band 2017-18: 2nd Semester Medical Science
MEDSCI-005 Medical Science · Kaur · Y Band Surinder Kaur 25 Room 204 Y Band 2018-19: 2nd Semester Medical Science
MEDSCI-007 Medical Science · Henkel · Y Band John Henkel 25 Room 402 Y Band 2019-20: 2nd Semester Medical Science
Science » Physics
PHYS-004 Physics - Echols Rosalind Echols, Andrea Tollison 31 Room 208 Y Band 2010-11.S2 Physics
PHYS-008 Physics - Echols Rosalind Echols 27 Room 208 Y Band 2011-12 Physics
PHYS-012 Physics - Echols Rosalind Echols 31 Room 208 Y Band 2012-13 Physics
PHYS-016 Physics - Echols - Y Rosalind Echols 30   Y Band 2013-14 Physics
PHYS-020 Physics - Echols - Y Rosalind Echols 30   Y Band 2014-15 Physics
PHYS-024 Physics · Enzweiler · Y Band Robert Enzweiler 29 Room 208 Y Band 2016-17 Physics
PHYS-025 Physics · Enzweiler/Tanner · Y Band Robert Enzweiler, Heather Tanner 30 Room 208 Y Band 2017-18 Physics
PHYS-029 Physics · Enzweiler/Doyle · Y Band Robert Enzweiler, Paul Doyle 30 Room 208 Y Band 2018-19 Physics
PHYS-033 Physics · Enzweiler/Colgan · Y Band Robert Enzweiler, Patrick Colgan 31 Room 502 Y Band 2019-20 Physics
PHYS-4 Physics - Enzweiler - Y Robert Enzweiler 29 Room 208 Y Band 2015-16 Physics
Science » Science and Society
SCISOC-001 Science and Society - Best Timothy Best 33 Room 308 Y Band 2010-11 Science and Society
SCISOC-004 Science and Society - Best Timothy Best 32 Room 308 Y Band 2011-12.S1 Science and Society
SCISOC-006 Science and Society - Best Timothy Best 29 Room 308 Y Band 2012-13.S1 Science and Society
SCISOC-008 Science and Society - Best - Y Timothy Best 33   Y Band 2013-14.S1 Science and Society
SCISOC-010 Science and Society - Best - Y Timothy Best 32   Y Band 2014-15.S1 Science and Society
SCISOC-2 Science And Society - Best - Y Timothy Best, Ashley Smith 33   Y Band 2015-16.S2 Science and Society
Science » Urban Ecol
URBECO-002 Urban Ecol - Lucci Raymond Lucci 23   Y Band 2010-11.S1 Urban Ecol
Social Studies » African American History
AFAM-028 African American History · Jonas · Y Band Pearl Jonas 32 Room 313 Y Band 2017-18 African American History
Social Studies » American History
AMHIST-004 American History - Laufenberg Diana Laufenberg 33 Room 504 Y Band 2010-11.S2 American History
AMHIST-006 American History - Laufenberg Diana Laufenberg 29 Room 504 Y Band 2011-12 American History
AMHIST-010 American History - Jonas Pearl Jonas 32 Room 313 Y Band 2012-13 American History
AMHIST-014 American History - Jonas - Y Pearl Jonas 0   Y Band 2013-14 American History
AMHIST-023 American History · Baird · Y Band Matthew Baird 31 Room 504 Y Band 2016-17 American History
AMHIST-041 American History · Clapper · Y Band Michael Clapper 32 Room 308 Y Band 2020-21 American History
AMHIST-045 American History · Clapper/Henderson · Y Band Michael Clapper, Skye Henderson 28 Room 308 Y Band 2021-22 American History
Social Studies » World History
WRLDHIST-004 World History - Block Joshua Block 30 Room 307 Y Band 2010-11.S2 World History
WRLDHIST-022 World History · Symonds · Y Band Daniel Symonds 32 Room 307 Y Band 2016-17 World History
World Languages » Spanish 3
SP3-009 Spanish 3 - Manuel - Y Melanie Manuel 37   Y Band 2013-14 Spanish 3
SP3-010 Spanish 3 - Bey - Y Mark Bey 33   Y Band 2014-15 Spanish 3