Filters

Code Title Teachers Students Location Schedule Term Course
Drama
DRAMA-009 Drama · Ugworji · y2 Band Torian Ugworji 16 Room 100 y2 Band 2019-20 Drama
French 1
FR1-009 French 1 · Reddy/Estey · y2 Band Sunil Reddy, Jonathan Estey 2 Room 501 y2 Band 2018-19 French 1
French 2
FR2-008 French 2 · Reddy/Estey · y2 Band Sunil Reddy, Jonathan Estey 3 Room 501 y2 Band 2018-19 French 2
French 3
FR3-007 French 3 · Reddy/Estey · y2 Band Sunil Reddy, Jonathan Estey 0 Room 501 y2 Band 2018-19 French 3
German 1
GR1-009 German 1 · Reddy/Pahomov · y2 Band Larissa Pahomov, Sunil Reddy 1 Room 501 y2 Band 2018-19 German 1
German 2
GR2-008 German 2 · Reddy/Pahomov · y2 Band Larissa Pahomov, Sunil Reddy 0 Room 501 y2 Band 2018-19 German 2
German 3
GR3-008 German 3 · Reddy/Pahomov · y2 Band Larissa Pahomov, Sunil Reddy 0 Room 501 y2 Band 2018-19 German 3
Administrative » Lunch
LUNCH-029 Lunch · y2 Band 2   y2 Band 2018-19 Lunch
LUNCH-045 Lunch · y2 Band 1 Room 126 y2 Band 2019-20 Lunch
LUNCH-068 Lunch · y2 Band 9 Room 126 y2 Band 2020-21 Lunch
LUNCH-092 Lunch · y2 Band 17 Room 126 y2 Band 2021-22: 4th Quarter Lunch
LUNCH-112 Lunch · y2 Band 0 Room 126 y2 Band 2022-23: 4th Quarter Lunch
Arts and Humanities » Advanced Art
ARTADV-021 Advanced Art · Alvarez · y2 Band Lorena Alvarez 13 Room 601 y2 Band 2020-21 Advanced Art
ARTADV-023 Advanced Art · Alvarez · y2 Band Lorena Alvarez 24 Room 601 y2 Band 2021-22 Advanced Art
ARTADV-025 Advanced Art · Alvarez · y2 Band Lorena Alvarez 0 Room 601 y2 Band 2022-23 Advanced Art
Arts and Humanities » Art - Freshman
ART9-008 Art - 9 - Hull Marcie Hull 26 Room 302 (Drama) y2 Band 2011-12.S2 Art - Freshman
ART9-012 Art - Freshman - Hull Marcie Hull 28 Room 301 y2 Band 2012-13.S2 Art - Freshman
ART9-016 Art - Freshman - Hull - y2 Marcie Hull 32   y2 Band 2013-14.S2 Art - Freshman
ART9-020 Art - Freshman - Hull - y2 Marcie Hull 27   y2 Band 2014-15.S2 Art - Freshman
ART9-045 Art - Freshman · Alvarez · y2 Band Lorena Alvarez 1 Room 601 y2 Band 2021-22: 2nd Semester Art - Freshman
ART9-4 Art - Freshman - Hull - y2 Marcie Hull 30   y2 Band 2015-16.S2 Art - Freshman
Arts and Humanities » Ceramics
CER-005 Ceramics - Baird - y2 Matthew Baird 8   y2 Band 2014-15 Ceramics
Arts and Humanities » Drama - Freshman
DRAMA9-017 Drama- Freshmen - Kay - y2 Matthew Kay 29   y2 Band 2013-14.S1 Drama - Freshman
DRAMA9-018 Drama- Freshmen - Kay - y2 Matthew Kay 27   y2 Band 2013-14.S2 Drama - Freshman
DRAMA9-020 Drama- Freshmen - Kay - y2 Matthew Kay 27   y2 Band 2014-15.S1 Drama - Freshman
DRAMA9-022 Drama- Freshmen - Kay - y2 Matthew Kay 28   y2 Band 2014-15.S2 Drama - Freshman
DRAMA9-2 Drama - Freshman - Kay - y2 Matthew Kay 30   y2 Band 2015-16.S1 Drama - Freshman
DRAMA9-4 Drama - Freshman - Kay - y2 Matthew Kay 29   y2 Band 2015-16.S2 Drama - Freshman
Arts and Humanities » Drama Advanced
DRAMA-004 Advanced Drama - Miles Mark Miles 11 Room 302 (Drama) y2 Band 2010-11.S2 Drama Advanced
DRAMAADV-002 Advanced Drama - Kay Matthew Kay 23 Room 302 (Drama) y2 Band 2011-12 Drama Advanced
DRAMAADV-004 Drama Advanced - Kay Matthew Kay 25 Room 302 (Drama) y2 Band 2012-13 Drama Advanced
Arts and Humanities » Western European Film
FILM-001 Western European Film - Latimer Bradford Latimer 9 Room 209 y2 Band 2010-11.S2 Western European Film
Elective » 20th Century Contemporary Literature
CTEMPLIT-002 20th Century Contemporary Literature · Hernandez · y2 Band Joselyn Hernandez 13 Room 209 y2 Band 2018-19 20th Century Contemporary Literature
Elective » App & Game Programming
CSE-012 Computer Science Victor Hernandez 22 Room 521 y2 Band 2017-18 App & Game Programming
CSE-017 App & Game Programming · Hernandez · y2 Band Victor Hernandez 7 Room 509 y2 Band 2020-21 App & Game Programming
CSE-019 App & Game Programming · Hernandez/Ferguson · y2 Band Victor Hernandez, Reeser Ferguson 15 Room 509 y2 Band 2021-22 App & Game Programming
CSE-021 App & Game Programming · Hernandez · y2 Band Victor Hernandez 0 Room 509 y2 Band 2022-23 App & Game Programming
DAYCSE-1 Computer Science - Miles - y2 Mark Miles 19   y2 Band 2015-16 App & Game Programming
Elective » Community Service
COMSERV-002 Community Service - Lehmann Jeremy Spry, Christopher Lehmann 3   y2 Band 2011-12 Community Service
COMSERV-011 Community Service - Manuel Melanie Manuel 1 Room 207 y2 Band 2011-12 Community Service
COMSERV-014 Community Service - Lehmann Christopher Lehmann 0   y2 Band 2012-13 Community Service
COMSERV-022 Community Service - Manuel Melanie Manuel 0 Room 207 y2 Band 2012-13 Community Service
COMSERV-032 Community Service · Siswick/Baird · y2 Band Matthew Baird, Zoe Siswick 1 Room 201 y2 Band 2017-18 Community Service
Elective » Debate
DEB-007 Debate · Estey · y2 Band Jonathan Estey 11 Room 303 y2 Band 2017-18 Debate
DEB-008 Debate · Estey · y2 Band Jonathan Estey 12 Room 303 y2 Band 2018-19 Debate
Elective » Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-006 Engineering - VanKouwenberg Matthew VanKouwenberg 26 Room 304 y2 Band 2011-12.S1 Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-008 Engineering - VanKouwenberg Matthew VanKouwenberg 30 Room 304 y2 Band 2011-12.S2 Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-010 Engineering Fresheman - VanKouwenberg Matthew VanKouwenberg 28 Room 304 y2 Band 2012-13.S1 Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-012 Engineering Fresheman - VanKouwenberg Matthew VanKouwenberg 28 Room 304 y2 Band 2012-13.S2 Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-014 Engineering Freshman - VanKouwenberg - y2 Matthew VanKouwenberg 28   y2 Band 2013-14.S1 Engineering - Freshman
ENGIN9-016 Engineering Freshman - VanKouwenberg - y2 Matthew VanKouwenberg 29   y2 Band 2013-14.S2 Engineering - Freshman
Elective » Independent Study Period
FREE-019 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 6   y2 Band 2011-12 Independent Study Period
FREE-042 Independent Study Period - Spry Jeremy Spry 2   y2 Band 2012-13 Independent Study Period
ISP-023 Independent Study Period · y2 Band 7   y2 Band 2018-19 Independent Study Period
ISP-057 Independent Study Period · y2 Band 4 Room 126 y2 Band 2019-20 Independent Study Period
ISP-106 Independent Study Period · y2 Band 2 Room 126 y2 Band 2021-22 Independent Study Period
ISP-129 Independent Study Period · y2 Band 0 Room 126 y2 Band 2022-23: 4th Quarter Independent Study Period
Elective » Journalism
JOURNAL-001 Journalism - Pahomov Larissa Pahomov 15 Room 505 y2 Band 2011-12 Journalism
JOURNAL-002 Journalism - Pahomov Larissa Pahomov 16 Room 505 y2 Band 2012-13 Journalism
JOURNAL-006 Journalism · Pahomov · y2 Band Larissa Pahomov 20 Room 505 y2 Band 2017-18 Journalism
Elective » Math Lab
MATHLAB-004 Math Lab · Latimer · y2 Band Bradford Latimer 1 Room 202 (Library) y2 Band 2016-17 Math Lab
MATHLAB-008 Math Lab · Latimer · y2 Band Bradford Latimer 1 Room 520 y2 Band 2017-18 Math Lab
MATHLAB-4 Math Lab - Latimer - y2 Bradford Latimer 1   y2 Band 2015-16 Math Lab
Elective » Philadelphia Power and Politics
CIVICS-001 Philadelphia Power and Politics · Symonds · y2 Band Daniel Symonds 20 Room 307 y2 Band 2017-18 Philadelphia Power and Politics
Elective » Robotics
ROB-1 Robotics - Kamal - y2 John Kamal 29   y2 Band 2015-16 Robotics
ROBO-001 Robotics - VanKouwenberg - y2 Matthew VanKouwenberg 18   y2 Band 2013-14 Robotics
ROBO-002 Robotics - Kamal - y2 Matthew VanKouwenberg, John Kamal 25   y2 Band 2014-15 Robotics
Elective » Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-060 Senior Assistant Teaching - VanKouwenberg Matthew VanKouwenberg 1   y2 Band 2011-12 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-061 Senior Assistant Teaching - Martin Pia Martin 1   y2 Band 2011-12 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-15 Senior Assistant Teaching - Giknis - y2 Amal Giknis 2   y2 Band 2015-16 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-169 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis · y2 Band Amal Giknis 6 Room 211 y2 Band 2017-18 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-224 Senior Assistant Teaching · Pahomov · y2 Band Larissa Pahomov 2 Room 505 y2 Band 2018-19 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-405 Senior Assistant Teaching · Hernandez · y2 Band Victor Hernandez 1 Room 509 y2 Band 2020-21 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-469 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis/Ferguson · y2 Band Amal Giknis, Reeser Ferguson 2 Room 306 y2 Band 2021-22 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-472 Senior Assistant Teaching · Hernandez/Ferguson · y2 Band Victor Hernandez, Reeser Ferguson 1 Room 509 y2 Band 2021-22 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-488 Senior Assistant Teaching · Kay · y2 Band Matthew Kay 1 Room 211 y2 Band 2021-22 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-546 Senior Assistant Teaching · Giknis · y2 Band Amal Giknis 0 Room 306 y2 Band 2022-23 Senior Assistant Teaching
SAT-547 Senior Assistant Teaching · Kay · y2 Band Matthew Kay 0 Room 211 y2 Band 2022-23 Senior Assistant Teaching
Elective » Study Skills
SS-014 Study Skills - Ames Michael Ames 12 Room 202 (Library) y2 Band 2011-12 Study Skills
SS-026 Study Skills - Ames Michael Ames 13 Room 203 y2 Band 2012-13 Study Skills
SS-034 Study Skills - Ames - y2 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 12   y2 Band 2013-14 Study Skills
SS-042 Study Skills - Ames - y2 Michael Ames 11   y2 Band 2014-15 Study Skills
SS-095 Study Skills · Estey/Menasion/Ames/McGarry · y2 Band Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion, Jonathan Estey, Brian McGarry 11 Room 201 y2 Band 2019-20 Study Skills
SS-097 Study Skills · Estey/Menasion/Ames/McGarry · y2 Band Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion, Jonathan Estey, Brian McGarry 1 Room 201 y2 Band 2019-20: 2nd Semester Study Skills
SS-104 Study Skills · Estey/Menasion/Ames · y2 Band Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion, Jonathan Estey 8 Room 201 y2 Band 2020-21 Study Skills
SS-134 Study Skills · Ryans/Siswick/Soloway · y2 Band Zoe Siswick, Tara Ryans, Matthew Soloway 7 Room 201 y2 Band 2021-22 Study Skills
SS-135 Study Skills · Siswick · y2 Band Zoe Siswick 1 Room 201 y2 Band 2021-22: 1st Semester Study Skills
SS-151 Study Skills · Estey/Menasion/Ames/Steinheimer · y2 Band Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion, Jonathan Estey, Emma Steinheimer 0 Room 201 y2 Band 2022-23 Study Skills
SS-9 Study Skills - Ames - y2 Michael Ames, Elizabeth Menasion 14   y2 Band 2015-16 Study Skills
Elective » Technology - Freshman
TECH9-004 Technology - Hull Marcie Hull 31 Room 301 y2 Band 2011-12.S1 Technology - Freshman
TECH9-008 Technology- Freshmen - Hull Marcie Hull 28 Room 301 y2 Band 2012-13.S1 Technology - Freshman
TECH9-012 Technology- Freshmen - Hull - y2 Marcie Hull 27   y2 Band 2013-14.S1 Technology - Freshman
TECH9-016 Technology- Freshmen - Hull - y2 Marcie Hull 28   y2 Band 2014-15.S1 Technology - Freshman
TECH9-4 Technology - Freshman - Hull - y2 Marcie Hull 29   y2 Band 2015-16.S1 Technology - Freshman
Elective » Yearbook
YB-001 Yearbook - Reddy Sunil Reddy 19 Room 501 y2 Band 2010-11.S2 Yearbook
English » Lit Lab
LITLAB-014 Lit Lab - Pahomov - y2 Larissa Pahomov, Christian Kolouch 4   y2 Band 2013-14 Lit Lab
LITLAB-018 Lit Lab · Pahomov · y2 Band Larissa Pahomov 2 Room 302A (Lit Lab) y2 Band 2016-17 Lit Lab
LITLAB-024 Lit Lab · Pahomov · y2 Band Larissa Pahomov 2 Room 311 y2 Band 2017-18 Lit Lab
LITLAB-4 Lit Lab - Pahomov - y2 Larissa Pahomov 4   y2 Band 2014-15 Lit Lab
LITLAB-8 Lit Lab - Pahomov - y2 Larissa Pahomov 6   y2 Band 2015-16 Lit Lab
Health and Physical Education » Health
HEALTH-008 Health - Martin Pia Martin 34 Room 502 y2 Band 2011-12 Health
HEALTH-012 Health - Martin Pia Martin 33 Room 502 y2 Band 2012-13 Health
HEALTH-016 Health - Martin - y2 Pia Martin 33   y2 Band 2013-14 Health
HEALTH-020 Health - Martin - y2 Pia Martin 34   y2 Band 2014-15 Health
HEALTH-040 Health · Martin/Leaness · y2 Band Pia Martin, Ann Leaness 33 Room 102 y2 Band 2020-21 Health
HEALTH-044 Health · Martin · y2 Band Pia Martin 33 Room 102 y2 Band 2021-22 Health
HEALTH-048 Health · Bracy · y2 Band Roger Bracy 0 Room 102 y2 Band 2022-23 Health
HEALTH-4 Health - Martin - y2 Pia Martin 28   y2 Band 2015-16 Health
World Languages » Rosetta
ROSE-022 Rosetta · Reddy · y2 Band Sunil Reddy 9 Room 501 y2 Band 2017-18 Rosetta
ROSE-7 Rosetta - Manuel - y2 Melanie Manuel 1   y2 Band 2015-16 Rosetta
World Languages » Spanish 3
SP3-023 Spanish 3 · Reddy/Francisco · y2 Band Sunil Reddy, Asharani Francisco 7 Room 501 y2 Band 2018-19 Spanish 3
World Languages » Spanish 4
SP4-014 Spanish 4 · Reddy/Francisco · y2 Band Sunil Reddy, Asharani Francisco 8 Room 501 y2 Band 2018-19 Spanish 4